Property Tax Rates (residential)

The following tables provide property tax rates for residential properties in municipalities and communities.

For information on non-residential rates please refer to Service NB.

Residential Property Tax Rates
Municipality2019 Rate2020 Rate
Atholville1.50441.5044
– Val d’Amours area1.23781.2478
– St Arthur area1.37251.3725
Balmoral1.42911.4291
Campbellton1.77631.7763
Charlo1.47061.4706
Dalhousie1.75481.7468
Eel River Crossing1.32001.3200
– Dundee1.24001.2400
– McLeod1.25051.2505
– Dalhousie Junction1.21241.2124
– Parish of Dalhousie1.04551.0455
Kedgwick1.5468
– Rang 7&81.4867
– Grimmer1.2945
– Grimmer-Rang Thibault1.3668
Tide Head1.50531.5053
Residential Property Tax Rates
Local Service District2019 Rate2020 Rate
Addington1.26551.2503
Bal-Maltais1.12151.1049
Bal St-Maure1.26681.2609
Blair Athol1.21811.2025
Chaleur 1.17861.1702
Dalhousie Parish1.06521.0289
Dalhousie Junction1.2041.1706
Eldon1.41741.3591
Flatlands1.411.3396
Glencoe1.30321.3209
Lorne1.54541.5182
Mann’s Mountain1.35911.3303
McLeods1.24341.2166
Menneval1.74131.6378
Point La Nim1.1451.0851
SJ-Baptiste1.88971.7009
White’s Brook1.65031.6180